• Contact us
  • +92 (51) 2287387

Tourist Visa

Documents required:

In order to speed up the procedure at the visa counter, you are kindly requested to present the documents exactly in the same order as indicated below:

  • 1. Short-stay visa application form duly filled and signed by the applicant. In case of minor(s), form should be signed by both parents.
  • 2. Two (2) recent photographs of the applicant, white background.
  • 3. Accommodation proof (confirmed hotel reservation, rent agreement clearly stating your name, rental period dates and accommodation address) covering the entire period of travel.
  • 4. Original signed letter of the applicant’s company/employer stating name, position, salary, duration of employment, address and contact numbers of the employer, purpose and duration of visit to the Schengen state(s). If the applicant is a "student”, original signed letter from the applicant’s school/college or University.
  • 5. Supporting documents of personal income:
  • • Original bank statements of the last six months
  • • National Tax Number Certificate (NTM) for the previous two years and proof of income tax payment (FBR)
  • • Last three salary slips
  • If the applicant is the proprietor of a company, he must attach:
  • • Original bank statements of the last six months
  • • National Tax Number Certificate (NTM) for the previous two years and proof of income tax payment (FBR)
  • 6. Copy of flight booking.
  • 7. An ordinary passport or other recognized travel document valid for at least three months from the expiry date of the visa applied for. This document must have at least two empty pages. Please bring previous passports, if any, and attach with application copies, on A4 size paper, of used pages, copies of Schengen, US, UK, Canada, Australia visas. Photocopy of your national ID card. Police report if previous passports lost.
  • 8. If you have been refused a visa by an Embassy or High Commission, written explanation about reason for trip and refusal letter.
  • 9. Original and photocopy of Family Registration Certificate issued by NADRA (in English or with a certified translation if in Urdu).
  • 10. For underage children (under 18) travelling with a single parent, a written consent of the other parent is required with photocopy of his CNIC card.
  • 11. Appointment email confirmation and AMEX slip to return the passport.
  • 12. Security questionnaire
  • 13. Original AND copy of a travel medical insurance policy of not less than 30,000 Euros. The policy must cover medical and hospitalization expenses for the entire period of valid stay on Schengen territory as well as repatriation costs. Consult valid list of authorized insurance companies in Pakistan as agreed by Schengen partners in Islamabad.
  • 14. Third country nationals residing in Pakistan must provide supporting documents attesting to the legality and the authorized duration of their residence here.
A